Wednesday, December 7, 2011

Outfit Of The Night.

Starting Over..

All my freaking nails BROKE!!! ugh! so therefore im starting over no more taking vitamins they mad my skin breakout bad..lets begin our journey


Tuesday, November 1, 2011

Outfit Of The Day 10/27/2011

Well this is sorta kinda a outfit of the day lol..enjoy

more outfit of the days i promise.;)

Tuesday, October 18, 2011

Happy 21st Birthday To Me

Yess im finally legal lol i've been waiting on this since forever...

im partying this weekend so stay tuned for my bday outfit ladies

Friday, October 7, 2011

Mac Haul #2

Hello ladies this is another mac haul only two items i didnt want to over do it at mac lol these are items that i've been looking at for a lonnngggggg time lol! & im so in love as usal so here they are.. Mac blush ambering rose & raizin
 Top: Raizin
Bottom: Ambering Rose

 Top Swatch: Raizin
Bottom Swatch: Ambering Rose
....& here is my kitty kat mckinsey he wanted to come outside with his mommy lol
xoxo til next time..muahh;-)

Tuesday, October 4, 2011

NEW hair!

Hey ladies i did me another quickweave im still trying to decide how im going to wear my hair for my bday thats in a couple more weeks is the hair!

Hair Info: Milkyway Que Loose Deep 2 packs color 1. 18inches!

muahh xoxo til next post!

Saturday, September 24, 2011

Mac Haul

Hello ladies i've picked up some mac lipsticks that i've been wanting for a long time so here they are & also im going to pick up some more so if you have any that you think is a must have let me know!

From left to right Angel,Viva glam 2,Lovehorn, Behave Yourself, Freshbrew

From left to right Freshbrew, Behave Yourself, Lovehorn, Viva Glam 2, Angel
From left to right Freshbrew, Behave Yourself , Lovehorn Viva Glam 2, Angel

xoxo til next post muuaaahh;)

Wednesday, September 21, 2011

Friday, September 16, 2011

FOTD/ Flexi Fods Part 2

Hey ladies im coming to day to show you ladies how i rock my brown smokey eye with purple pastel lips go & yesss! my hair is flexi rod again but this go round i left them in for two days i was off and in the house so flexi rod my hair and  this is what i got full bouncy curls that lasted alllll day NO LIE! But on to the face...

Photoready Capp
Smashbox Primer
NW40 Concealer
MAC MSF Natural Deep Dark
Brown Eye Pencil
Ebony Bronze Bronzer
Sunset Beach Blush

Jumbo Pencil Milk
Brown Pencil
Wet N Wild Vanity Palette (darkbrown)
Telescopic Masscara
NYC Eyeliner

EOS Balm
NYX Power Lipstick
Lilic Pastel Lipgloss

xoxo until next time ladies muuaaahhh!

Wednesday, September 14, 2011

Flexi Rods DA BOMB (DOT) COM

Hey ladies i flexi roded my hair (weave) and i love the results!!! i used the purple and grey ones ladies you must try out the flexi rods

xoxo ladies

Monday, August 29, 2011

FOTD : Pink Lips & Gold Eyeshadow

Hello Ladies heres another face of the day its summer time so why not get a little bit colorful

Items Used
Face- Photoready Capp
Studio finish Concealer NW40
Smashbox Photofinish
Mac Msf Natural

Nyx Jumbo Pencil Milk
Costal Scents 88 (gold)
Nyc Eyeliner
Telescopic Masscara

Rimmel Pink Blush
Covergirl Wet slick Guva Splash

Thursday, August 25, 2011

Covergirl Bronzer IM SO IN LOVE!

Ladies i've been seeing this bronzer everywhere but didnt think of ever trying it so one day i went & picked it up and its was a wrap i love it! its gives my skin the perfect glow not to glitter but just perfect if you get a chance please go check it out muahh;)))

Ebony Bronze

Loves IT!!!

Friday, August 19, 2011

New Hair Color/FOTD

Hey ladies you all know im natural well being natural can get kinda boring so i dyed my hair& tried a new style on my hair let me know if you like it but the hair color is a honey blonde but it came out as a goldish browish color i like it but i wanna go lighter in the future ok on to my face..
Smashbox Photofinish
Relvon Photoready Capp.
Mac Msf Natural Deep Dark
Mac Studiofinish Concealer (NW40)
Highlight Costal Scents 42DB Stack Palette(gold shimmery one)

Nyx Jumbo Pencil Milk
Pure Luxe Tart Pigment
Dark Brown Eyeshadow H.I.P
NYC Liquid Eyeline Black
Lashes BSS

Brown Eyeliner Pencil
Mac Studiofinish Concealer (NW40)

EOS Balm
Nyx Creamy Beige
Mac Beux Lipgloss

Sunday, August 7, 2011

Club Girl

Lately i've been clubbing just enjoying the single life ya know but ladies here are the pics.. enjoy!

xoxo til next time

Tuesday, July 26, 2011

The Lipstick Im Loving

"Divine "

Im so loving this covegirl lipstick i picked this up from walgreens and i've been wearing it since. I recommend this for anybody so if you happen to see it just give it a try ladies especially for us BROWN GIRLS lol muah ladies xoxo.